Mobile Servicing & Repairs Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08651956

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mobile Servicing & Repairs Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Holmfirth.

Registered Address

29. WOODCHURCH VIEW. HOLMFIRTH. WOODCHURCH VIEW
THONGSBRIDGE
HOLMFIRTH
ENGLAND
HD9 7RX

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HD9 7RX

Registration Data

Company Number

08651956

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80100 - Private security activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 August 2015

Returns Next Due

12 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £5,227£2,363
of which Cash £437£2,363
Total Assets £5,227£2,363
Current Liabilities £5,720£2,180
Net Current Assets £-493£183
Total Net Worth £493£183

Previous Names

  • A-TEAM SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 1 September 2015
  • A-TEAM SOLUTION LTD, active until 26 January 2015
  • SECURITY A-TEAM LTD, active until 22 January 2015

Company Officers

  • HOOD, David John

    Director

    Appointed on 15 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: January 1956

    29
    Woodchurch View
    Thongsbridge
    Holmfirth
    HD9 7RX
    United Kingdom

  • HOOD, Viktoriia

    Director

    Appointed on 15 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: April 1981

    29
    Woodchurch View
    Thongsbridge
    Holmfirth
    HD9 7RX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E7FO1T. Transaction: MzE1NTk4NjU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A52SVOY8. Transaction: MzE0NDE5MTA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 83 Ducie Street Manchester M1 2JQ to 29. Woodchurch View. Holmfirth. Woodchurch View Thongsbridge Holmfirth HD9 7RX on 15 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4YN37F7. Transaction: MzEzOTgyMjQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EPXGI9. Transaction: MzEzMDEzNzE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 August 2015 Annual return made up to 15 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EPUKK1. Transaction: MzEyOTk1NTY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A42FWB8Y. Transaction: MzExODc5ODQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZSYV76. Transaction: MzExNjA2NDcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZL9KZ6. Transaction: MzExNTg4NzM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 September 2014 Annual return made up to 15 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3H08N5C. Transaction: MzEwODAyODAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 29 Woodchurch View Thongsbridge Holmfirth HD9 7RX United Kingdom to 83 Ducie Street Manchester M1 2JQ on 18 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3GPVPQZ. Transaction: MzEwNzc1ODE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ES7AK9. Transaction: MzA4MzMyMDE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.