Ace Anaesthetic Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08652149

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ace Anaesthetic Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Stockport, Greater Manchester.

Registered Address

G5-G6 BUILDING 44
EUROPA BUSINESS PARK BIRD HALL LANE
STOCKPORT
GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 0XA

There are 88 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK3 0XA

Registration Data

Company Number

08652149

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 August 2015

Returns Next Due

12 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £34,180£29,405£2,685
of which Cash £34,180£29,405£2,685
Total Assets £34,180£29,405£2,685
Current Liabilities £3,780£10,036£517
Net Current Assets £30,400£19,369£2,168
Total Net Worth £30,400£19,369£2,168

Previous Names

  • ACE ANAESTHETIC LIMITED, active until 14 October 2013

Company Officers

  • BANSAL, Sujesh

    Director

    Appointed on 15 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1972

    G5-G6
    Building 44
    Europa Business Park Bird Hall Lane
    Stockport
    Greater Manchester
    SK3 0XA
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 March 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3MTk4MDM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62ZDOSH. Transaction: MzE3MTk4MDM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 March 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MDE3MzAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FXZBI0. Transaction: MzE1Nzc0NjM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MP8QAZ. Transaction: MzEzODAwNzk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 September 2015 Annual return made up to 15 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FXTWSG. Transaction: MzEzMDkxNzQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 January 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExNDQ5NDQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 December 2014 Annual return made up to 15 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NVMQRD. Transaction: MzExNDQ5NTI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NVMNQY. Transaction: MzExNDQ5NDQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 December 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExMjU0OTQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2IY713N. Transaction: MzA4NjkxODUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 September 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2HQ3XQX. Transaction: MzA4NTgzNzE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ES7IUS. Transaction: MzA4MzMyMjg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.