A & K Baron Limited

Company Registration Number: 08652240

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & K Baron Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Macclesfield, Cheshire.

Registered Address

GEORGES COURT
CHESTERGATE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6DP

There are 132 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK11 6DP

Registration Data

Company Number

08652240

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 August 2015

Returns Next Due

12 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £786,957£594,219£278,565
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £786,957£594,219£278,565
Current Liabilities £174,226£331,244£278,163
Net Current Assets £612,731£262,975£402
Total Net Worth £612,731£262,975£402

Previous Names

  • JULIAN 56 LIMITED, active until 6 March 2014

Company Officers

  • BARON, Anthony James

    Director

    Appointed on 31 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1960

    Georges Court
    Chestergate
    Macclesfield
    Cheshire
    SK11 6DP
    United Kingdom

  • BARON, Karen Mary

    Director

    Appointed on 31 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1961

    Georges Court
    Chestergate
    Macclesfield
    Cheshire
    SK11 6DP
    United Kingdom

  • ROYLANCE, Julian

    Secretary

    Appointed on 15 August 2013

    Resigned on 31 August 2013

    Georges Court
    Chestergate
    Macclesfield
    Cheshire
    SK11 6DP
    United Kingdom

  • ROYLANCE, Julian Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 15 August 2013

    Resigned on 31 August 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1958

    Georges Court
    Chestergate
    Macclesfield
    Cheshire
    SK11 6DP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67IDDFE. Transaction: MzE3Njg4NjQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E27ZHD. Transaction: MzE1NTgxNTUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55UJSKH. Transaction: MzE0NzQ1MDE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 September 2015 Annual return made up to 15 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FI9K83. Transaction: MzEzMDU3MzEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47HG629. Transaction: MzEyMzIzMjEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 October 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 19 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: B3H52M5F. Transaction: MzEwODgzMTc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 September 2014 Annual return made up to 15 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GAA7A1. Transaction: MzEwNzM4ODg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Julian Roylance as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X34WAM3E. Transaction: MzA5NzQyMDI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 April 2014 Appointment of Mrs Karen Mary Baron as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X34WALDE. Transaction: MzA5NzQyMDEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 April 2014 Appointment of Mr Anthony James Baron as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X34WAJFC. Transaction: MzA5NzQxOTU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Julian Roylance as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X34WAGHL. Transaction: MzA5NzQxODc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X33362HU. Transaction: MzA5NTc3Nzc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ES7U6B. Transaction: MzA4MzMyNjMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.