Adept Industrial Supplies Limited

Company Registration Number: 08653860

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adept Industrial Supplies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Nantwich, Cheshire.

Registered Address

7 NAYLOR CRESCENT
STAPELEY
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
CW5 7GE

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CW5 7GE

Registration Data

Company Number

08653860

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 August 2015

Returns Next Due

13 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £14,252£5,241
of which Cash £7,902£4,014
Total Assets £14,252£5,241
Current Liabilities £7,959£4,849
Net Current Assets £6,293£392
Total Net Worth £6,361£559

Previous Names

  • VAC-AIR SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 24 October 2014

Company Officers

  • ALLPORT, Gareth

    Director

    Appointed on 16 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1976

    7
    Naylor Crescent
    Stapeley
    Nantwich
    Cheshire
    CW5 7GE
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EF2QA8. Transaction: MzE1NjEwMjQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 4 Copley Walk Nantwich Cheshire CW5 5UJ to 7 Naylor Crescent Stapeley Nantwich Cheshire CW5 7GE on 14 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5B87AIW. Transaction: MzE1Mjk0NzExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HGTICH. Transaction: MzEzMjQ1NTkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 September 2015 Annual return made up to 16 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F80IB6. Transaction: MzEzMDM5Njc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3J6DIWB. Transaction: MzExMDA1OTg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3IGDQUJ. Transaction: MzEwOTM5MDgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 September 2014 Annual return made up to 16 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FMXKAA. Transaction: MzEwNjc4OTQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EUT89T. Transaction: MzA4MzM4MTAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.