A1 Driveways & Building Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08654578

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Driveways & Building Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Lancs.

Registered Address

141 UNION STREET
OLDHAM
LANCS
OL1 1TE

There are 704 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL1 1TE

Registration Data

Company Number

08654578

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81300 - Landscape service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 August 2015

Returns Next Due

13 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £20,435£26,232
Current Assets £4,450£413
of which Cash £4,034£46
Total Assets £24,885£26,645
Current Liabilities £6,145£24,202
Net Current Assets £-1,695£-23,789
Total Net Worth £18,740£2,443

Previous Names

  • HORSEGUARD DEVELOPMENTS LTD, active until 7 February 2014

Company Officers

  • QUINN, Charles Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 1 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1987

    141
    Union Street
    Oldham
    Lancs
    OL1 1TE
    United Kingdom

  • HEIMAN, Osker

    Director

    Appointed on 16 August 2013

    Resigned on 3 December 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation 1st Director

    Month of birth: May 1977

    47
    Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    United Kingdom

  • QUINN, Charles Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 16 August 2013

    Resigned on 16 August 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1987

    141
    Union Street
    Oldham
    Lancs
    OL1 1TE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E4SKZZ. Transaction: MzE1NTg4NjczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55HAJCW. Transaction: MzE0Njk4NDk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 August 2015 Annual return made up to 16 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EKMS48. Transaction: MzEyOTc3NTI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZL942G. Transaction: MzExNTg3MTM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 September 2014 Annual return made up to 16 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3G7P8T5. Transaction: MzEwNzMzMzEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 September 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 16 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3G7OX0Q. Transaction: MzEwNzMzMDAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X317QTX6. Transaction: MzA5NDA5NTY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 February 2014 Appointment of Charles Anthony Quinn as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X317R4A3. Transaction: MzA5NDA4OTQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 February 2014 Termination of appointment of Charles Quinn as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X317R3OG. Transaction: MzA5NDA4OTI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 February 2014 Appointment of Charles Anthony Quinn as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X317QW52. Transaction: MzA5NDA4NzY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 December 2013 Termination of appointment of Osker Heiman as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2MER3XD. Transaction: MzA4OTk4OTU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 December 2013 Registered office address changed from C/O the Vault 47 Bury New Road Prestwich Manchester M25 9JY United Kingdom on 4 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2MER3X5. Transaction: MzA4OTk4OTU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EUUGKO. Transaction: MzA4MzM5NDMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.