7moto Limited

Company Registration Number: 08654733

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
7moto Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Brighton, East Sussex.

Registered Address

4TH FLOOR PARK GATE
161-163 PRESTON ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 6AF

There are 8740 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN1 6AF

Registration Data

Company Number

08654733

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 August 2015

Returns Next Due

16 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • SINNIS INTERNATIONAL IMPEXP LIMITED, active until 23 September 2013

Company Officers

  • FAN, Xin

    Director

    Appointed on 7 January 2014

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: August 1949

    31
    Kingswood Flats
    Kingswood Street
    Brighton
    BN2 9QH
    England

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2013

    Resigned on 19 August 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove, North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EN4LQ3. Transaction: MzE1NjQ5NDc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A56SANHU. Transaction: MzE0ODQ4NTM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 September 2015 Annual return made up to 19 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GLHOSH. Transaction: MzEzMTY3NjIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46ECYSP. Transaction: MzEyMjI5NDc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 August 2014 Annual return made up to 19 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ERW876. Transaction: MzEwNjAxNDQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 January 2014 Appointment of Mr Xin Fan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2Z1UCKX. Transaction: MzA5MjE1MDY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2HIA222. Transaction: MzA4NTU5NDgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 August 2013 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A2F58I0Q. Transaction: MzA4MzYyNzAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EUV3K3. Transaction: MzA4MzQwMjAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.