Adoria Recruitment Limited

Company Registration Number: 08655526

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adoria Recruitment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Warrington.

Registered Address

TRIMBLE HOUSE
9 BOLD STREET
WARRINGTON
WA1 1DN

There are 164 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA1 1DN

Registration Data

Company Number

08655526

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 August 2015

Returns Next Due

16 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £84,762£46,104
of which Cash £78,762£32,028
Total Assets £84,762£46,104
Current Liabilities £69,494£41,125
Net Current Assets £15,268£4,979
Total Net Worth £15,536£4,979

Previous Names

  • ISIS RECRUITMENT LIMITED, active until 29 September 2014

Company Officers

  • HOPE, Tracie

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1971

    Trimble House
    9 Bold Street
    Warrington
    WA1 1DN
    England

  • SHAW, Stephanie

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1988

    Trimble House
    9 Bold Street
    Warrington
    WA1 1DN
    England

  • START, Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1965

    Trimble House
    9 Bold Street
    Warrington
    WA1 1DN
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 March 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2017. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X63CXMSH. Transaction: MzE3MjU3NjExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FNQAP7. Transaction: MzE1NzU4NDE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56PTNWP. Transaction: MzE0ODIyODk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 September 2015 Annual return made up to 19 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G8F34W. Transaction: MzEzMTI2MTI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44VLY5L. Transaction: MzEyMDgyNjI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNIODZLNlFhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 29 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3H86K6Q. Transaction: MzEwODQwMDk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 September 2014 Annual return made up to 19 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GN9XU1. Transaction: MzEwNzY4MDgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 September 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3FN0GPL. Transaction: MzEwNjgxNzMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 August 2014 Appointment of Ms Stephanie Shaw as a director on 1 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3F7GI7L. Transaction: MzEwNjMwNDg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 August 2014 Appointment of Ms Tracie Hope as a director on 1 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3F7GHCG. Transaction: MzEwNjMwNDc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 August 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 August 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3F7GHBC. Transaction: MzEwNjMwNDc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EUVY0H. Transaction: MzA4MzQwOTMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.