Allston Living Limited

Company Registration Number: 08656614

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allston Living Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 August 2013. It was dissolved on 12 April 2016.

Registered Address

Alpha House Laser Quay, Culpeper Close
Medway City Estate
Rochester
Kent
ME2 4HU

There are 178 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME2 4HU

Registration Data

Company Number

08656614

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

19 August 2013

Dissolution Date

12 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

19 May 2015

Returns Last Made Up

1 April 2014

Returns Next Due

29 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • BRETT LIVING LTD, active until 20 January 2014

Company Officers

  • GULSTON, John

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 April 2014

     

    Alpha House
    Laser Quay, Culpeper Close
    Medway City Estate
    Rochester
    Kent
    ME2 4HU
    United Kingdom

  • GULSTON, John

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1981

    Beaumont
    Quakers Close
    Hartley
    Longfield
    Kent
    DA3 7EA
    England

  • FURZE, Anthony John

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2013

    Resigned on 31 December 2013

    Nationality: Britiish

    Occupation: Commercial Director

    Month of birth: May 1954

    Alpha House
    Laser Quay, Culpeper Close
    Medway City Estate
    Rochester
    Kent
    ME2 4HU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NTM3NjMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEzMTY3MDcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNzQwNTI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 April 2014 Annual return made up to 1 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35JSX8Z. Transaction: MzA5ODA1MDY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 April 2014 Appointment of Mr John Gulston as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X35JSW0X. Transaction: MzA5ODA1MDM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2ZRUWKA. Transaction: MzA5MjkyMzIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 January 2014 Termination of appointment of Anthony Furze as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2ZRUWVT. Transaction: MzA5MjgzMDU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 January 2014 Appointment of Mr John Gulston as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2ZRUWS1. Transaction: MzA5MjgzMDU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2F2GNMP. Transaction: MzA4MzQ4MTYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.