Allcare Community Support Limited

Company Registration Number: 08656846

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allcare Community Support Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Sheringham, Norfolk.

Registered Address

23 STATION ROAD
SHERINGHAM
NORFOLK
ENGLAND
NR26 8RF

There are 32 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR26 8RF

Registration Data

Company Number

08656846

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 August 2015

Returns Next Due

17 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £10,696
Current Assets £4,054
of which Cash £805
Total Assets £14,750
Current Liabilities £9,627
Net Current Assets £-5,573
Total Net Worth £5,123

Previous Names

  • ADULT COMMUNITY SUPPORT LTD, active until 4 October 2016

Company Officers

  • SMITH, Stacey Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 20 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Day Centre Manager

    Month of birth: October 1983

    23
    Station Road
    Sheringham
    Norfolk
    NR26 8RF
    England

  • SMITH, Carl Colin

    Director

    Appointed on 20 August 2013

    Resigned on 18 November 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hgv Driver

    Month of birth: May 1979

    The Basement
    North Lodge Park
    Overstrand Road
    Cromer
    Norfolk
    NR27 0AH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5GMLJW3. Transaction: MzE2MTgzNzUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 October 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Stacey Ann Smith on 17 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5HRP2QX. Transaction: MzE1OTc4Nzk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5GTR0AO. Transaction: MzE1ODg5ODAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F2PKCW. Transaction: MzE1Njk2MjU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 13 West Street Cromer Norfolk NR27 9HZ to 23 Station Road Sheringham Norfolk NR26 8RF on 4 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4XWON61. Transaction: MzEzODg3MTYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 September 2015 Annual return made up to 20 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F05BSI. Transaction: MzEzMDE0ODYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A47R4C6G. Transaction: MzEyMzgxMzIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 May 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 August 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X46WKJZD. Transaction: MzEyMjczMjI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Carl Colin Smith as a director on 18 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3KWRQAP. Transaction: MzExMTU0OTc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 November 2014 Annual return made up to 20 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3K44W08. Transaction: MzExMDgzMjM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 November 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Carl Colin Smith on 19 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3K44VQ2. Transaction: MzExMDgzMjI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 November 2014 Director's details changed for Mrs Stacey Ann Smith on 19 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3K44VOI. Transaction: MzExMDgzMjI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2F2H8XS. Transaction: MzA4MzQ4NzMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.