Oncert Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08657319

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Oncert Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Romney Marsh, Kent.

Registered Address

CONSILIUM
20 HIGH STREET
LYDD
ROMNEY MARSH
KENT
TN29 9AJ

There are 67 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN29 9AJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08657319

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 August 2015

Returns Next Due

17 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £33,782£20,574£2,342
of which Cash £0£4,295£2,342
Total Assets £33,782£20,574£2,342
Current Liabilities £28,488£25,670£38,581
Net Current Assets £5,294£-5,096£-36,239
Total Net Worth £13,525£10,889£288

Previous Names

  • ADEPT ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION LIMITED, active until 6 April 2016

Company Officers

  • UPRITCHARD, James

    Secretary

    Appointed on 20 August 2013

     

    35
    Jarvis Brook Close
    Bexhill On Sea
    TN39 3UQ
    England

  • UPRITCHARD, James

    Director

    Appointed on 20 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: May 1972

    35
    Jarvis Brook Close
    Bexhill On Sea
    TN39 3UQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67LQLXM. Transaction: MzE3NzA3MzIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DP8MAJ. Transaction: MzE1NTQ2ODUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 August 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A5CMORXL. Transaction: MzE1NDg0NTEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5867M9T. Transaction: MzE0OTc2MzczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X548LUP6. Transaction: MzE0NTczMDMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 August 2015 Annual return made up to 20 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EN967E. Transaction: MzEyOTg3MjIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 July 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A4BG2L3C. Transaction: MzEyNjk3NjIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47RSDN5. Transaction: MzEyMzQ2NjUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 35 Jarvis Brook Close Bexhill on Sea East Sussex TN39 3UQ to C/O Consilium 20 High Street Lydd Romney Marsh Kent TN29 9AJ on 14 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X47ES6VL. Transaction: MzEyMzE1MTc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 November 2014 Annual return made up to 20 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JYXHXD. Transaction: MzExMDY5NDgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2F2IIHM. Transaction: MzA4MzUwMDQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.