Ahx Procurement Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08657520

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ahx Procurement Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

36 NEWTON ROAD
URMSTON
MANCHESTER
M41 5AE

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M41 5AE

Registration Data

Company Number

08657520

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 August 2015

Returns Next Due

17 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £48,442£3,258£0
of which Cash £48,442£1,052£0
Total Assets £48,442£3,258£0
Current Liabilities £23,958£5,151£0
Net Current Assets £24,484£-1,893£0
Total Net Worth £27,761£1,907£0

Previous Names

  • AH PROCUREMENT SERVICES LTD., active until 22 October 2015

Company Officers

  • HOGG, Sandra Maria Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 16 February 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Cleaning Contractor

    Month of birth: April 1959

    36
    Newton Road
    Urmston
    Manchester
    M41 5AE

  • HOGG, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 20 August 2013

    Resigned on 25 July 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: January 1963

    36
    Newton Road
    Urmston
    Manchester
    M41 5AE
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67LWJP4. Transaction: MzE3NzA3NzM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KE3HSJ. Transaction: MzE2MjU4MTk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EKEZAY. Transaction: MzE1NjI4Njk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5868FMB. Transaction: MzE0OTc3ODc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 February 2016 Appointment of Mrs Sandra Maria Elizabeth Hogg as a director on 16 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X50YL3KG. Transaction: MzE0MjEwMjY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4IJZPJC. Transaction: MzEzMzYwNzAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 August 2015 Annual return made up to 20 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EPU9B6. Transaction: MzEyOTk1Mjc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 36 Newton Road Newton Road Urmston Manchester M41 5AE to 36 Newton Road Urmston Manchester M41 5AE on 28 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4EPU9EH. Transaction: MzEyOTk1MjYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45TCW4Q. Transaction: MzEyMTU5NjY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 August 2014 Annual return made up to 20 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ES0SN6. Transaction: MzEwNjEwNzMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2F2J301. Transaction: MzA4MzUwNDcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.211.135 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 13:51:31 +0100