Adlz Consulting Limited

Company Registration Number: 08658346

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adlz Consulting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 August 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1 MORTON WAY
LONDON
N14 7HS

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N14 7HS

Registration Data

Company Number

08658346

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Returns Next Due

28 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £33,744£0
of which Cash £33,744£0
Total Assets £33,744£0
Current Liabilities £17,951£0
Net Current Assets £15,793£0
Total Net Worth £15,793£0

Previous Names

  • LS CANADIAN IMMIGRATION SERVICES LIMITED, active until 6 October 2014

Company Officers

  • SHAH, Lisa

    Director

    Appointed on 20 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Immigration Advisor

    Month of birth: May 1978

    1
    Morton Way
    London
    N14 7HS
    United Kingdom

  • SHAH, Dipan

    Director

    Appointed on 20 August 2013

    Resigned on 19 March 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accounts

    Month of birth: November 1969

    1
    Morton Way
    London
    N14 7HS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 May 2017 Previous accounting period extended from 31 August 2016 to 28 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X66OVNYX. Transaction: MzE3NjA4NDMwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EN8R21. Transaction: MzE1NjU1NjA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X575K1LM. Transaction: MzE0ODcwNzA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 September 2015 Annual return made up to 31 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FNMYJV. Transaction: MzEzMDc2NDY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45B4N0I. Transaction: MzEyMTE2NzM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3HQIH2H. Transaction: MzEwODg1MTIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNIUUlIMkhhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 3 October 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3HQJLGB. Transaction: MzEwODc4Mjc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 September 2014 Annual return made up to 20 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FS7HX6. Transaction: MzEwNjk5OTg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Dipan Shah as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X340X9YP. Transaction: MzA5NjU0ODk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2F538G9. Transaction: MzA4MzU1OTcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.