Alderden Hawksdown Limited

Company Registration Number: 08660247

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alderden Hawksdown Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Whitstable, Kent.

Registered Address

12-14 OXFORD STREET
WHITSTABLE
KENT
CT5 1DE

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CT5 1DE

Registration Data

Company Number

08660247

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 August 2015

Returns Next Due

19 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ALDERDEN HAWSDOWN LIMITED, active until 30 August 2013

Company Officers

  • PARRY, Stephen Lloyd

    Director

    Appointed on 22 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1961

    12-14
    Oxford Street
    Whitstable
    Kent
    CT5 1DE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DRTA0O. Transaction: MzE1NTU0MDQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57YFEFN. Transaction: MzE0OTYzNzk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 August 2015 Annual return made up to 22 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EHWIU9. Transaction: MzEyOTU3MzA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A47W7TO8. Transaction: MzEyMzk4MjE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 October 2014 Annual return made up to 22 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HT230I. Transaction: MzEwODgxODY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2FUT85M. Transaction: MzA4NDExNzU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2F7PCZC. Transaction: MzA4MzY0MTk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.