Adroit Biz Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08660954

Company registered in England and Wales

Adroit Biz Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Romford.

Registered Address

10 SMITHSLAND ROAD
ROMFORD
ENGLAND
RM3 9FF

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM3 9FF

Registration Data

Company Number

08660954

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59112 - Video production activities

59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

59132 - Video distribution activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 August 2015

Returns Next Due

19 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £47,367£51,673
of which Cash £5£46
Total Assets £47,367£51,673
Current Liabilities £216£591
Net Current Assets £47,151£51,082
Total Net Worth £47,151£51,082

Previous Names

  • ADROIT DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD, active until 11 November 2016

Company Officers

  • SUDALAIKKAN, Logeswari Divya

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2015

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1984

    10
    Smithsland Road
    Romford
    RM3 9FF
    England

  • SIVANESAN, Vigneshwaran

    Secretary

    Appointed on 22 August 2013

    Resigned on 1 March 2015

    Flat 12
    Rectory Court
    191 Station Road
    West Drayton
    UB7 7NL
    England

  • SIVANESAN, Vigneshwaran

    Director

    Appointed on 22 August 2013

    Resigned on 1 March 2015

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1981

    Flat 12
    Rectory Court
    191 Station Road
    West Drayton
    UB7 7NL
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5JG7J2O. Transaction: MzE2MTc2Njg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GB9E2P. Transaction: MzE1ODI0MjAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Logeswari Divya Sudalaikkan on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5868CHN. Transaction: MzE0OTc3ODE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X583HXPE. Transaction: MzE0OTY4NDkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 May 2016 Registered office address changed from Flat 12 Rectory Court 191 Station Road West Drayton UB7 7NL to 10 Smithsland Road Romford RM3 9FF on 30 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X583HR5S. Transaction: MzE0OTY3NDc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 September 2015 Annual return made up to 22 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FSRV62. Transaction: MzEzMDg1OTYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47JZZEB. Transaction: MzEyMzI3NDI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Vigneshwaran Sivanesan as a director on 1 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X44NSXGI. Transaction: MzEyMDYwNTA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Vigneshwaran Sivanesan as a secretary on 1 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X44NSXIY. Transaction: MzEyMDYwNTA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 April 2015 Appointment of Mrs Logeswari Divya Sudalaikkan as a director on 1 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X44NSXI2. Transaction: MzEyMDYwNTA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 September 2014 Annual return made up to 22 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3G7RJJU. Transaction: MzEwNzM2MDIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 February 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 17 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X31XJS3K. Transaction: MzA5NDY0NzA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2F7QO3K. Transaction: MzA4MzY2MjU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.