Red 1 Arts Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08661230

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Red 1 Arts Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 August 2013. Its current registered address is in London, London.

Registered Address

2 CHARLES FLEMWELL MEWS
VICTORIA DOCKS
LONDON
LONDON
E16 1TL

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08661230

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 August 2015

Returns Next Due

19 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 1UMUSIC LTD, active until 14 June 2017

Company Officers

  • REDWOOD-SAWYERR, Victor

    Director

    Appointed on 22 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Arts Professional

    Month of birth: September 1971

    2
    Charles Flemwell Mews
    Victoria Docks
    London
    E16 1TL
    England

  • BARKER, Cordelia

    Secretary

    Appointed on 22 August 2013

    Resigned on 29 October 2014

    2
    Charles Flemwell Mews
    Victoria Docks
    London
    E16 1TL
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 June 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X68HLT88. Transaction: MzE3ODA0MDUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 April 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 August 2017 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X64QJ3AP. Transaction: MzE3Mzk0NDc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X64QJ7PF. Transaction: MzE3Mzk0NzUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64AYPI8. Transaction: MzE3MzU1OTM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 November 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2MTAzMjQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MDkxNDEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IXPCF4. Transaction: MzE2MTAzMjA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BY9Z5N. Transaction: MzE1MzYwMTg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 December 2015 Annual return made up to 22 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M1NS2A. Transaction: MzEzNzM3MTEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KJWS3F. Transaction: MzExMTMxOTk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 October 2014 Annual return made up to 22 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JLZX42. Transaction: MzExMDQzNzE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Cordelia Barker as a secretary on 29 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X3JLZX1E. Transaction: MzExMDQzNjY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2FA9BM2. Transaction: MzA4MzcwMDYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.