365 Driving Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08661802

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
365 Driving Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Doncaster, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

29 WELLINGLEY ROAD
BALBY
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 8TD

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN4 8TD

Registration Data

Company Number

08661802

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 August 2015

Returns Next Due

20 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £5,510£9,086£10,214
of which Cash £4,385£8,148£8,515
Total Assets £5,510£9,086£10,214
Current Liabilities £3,459£2,921£0
Net Current Assets £2,051£6,165£10,214
Total Net Worth £2,051£6,165£9,096

Previous Names

  • MARCIN SZALER LTD, active until 9 May 2015

Company Officers

  • SZALER, Marcin

    Director

    Appointed on 23 August 2013

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Hgv Driver

    Month of birth: November 1981

    29
    Wellingley Road
    Balby
    Doncaster
    South Yorkshire
    DN4 8TD
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6785LNE. Transaction: MzE3NjcxOTAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E28VQG. Transaction: MzE1NTgyNTAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56FC2V5. Transaction: MzE0Nzk1NjU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 August 2015 Annual return made up to 23 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EKM7Z5. Transaction: MzEyOTc2OTY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47HFLWB. Transaction: MzEyMzIyNDg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A46238L7. Transaction: MzEyMjg1MTMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 May 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A46238AP. Transaction: MzEyMjg1MTI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 April 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Marcin Szaler on 21 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X45TCCCI. Transaction: MzEyMTU5MTk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 15 Addy Close Balby Doncaster South Yorkshire DN4 8GB to 29 Wellingley Road Balby Doncaster South Yorkshire DN4 8TD on 21 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45TBZ7S. Transaction: MzEyMTU4ODAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 September 2014 Annual return made up to 23 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GPZF0Y. Transaction: MzEwNzgxOTc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2FAAO9T. Transaction: MzA4MzcxNDExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.