Afriag Limited

Company Registration Number: 08661859

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afriag Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 August 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SUITE 3B PRINCES HOUSE
38 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1Y6DN

There are 155 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1Y 6DN

Registration Data

Company Number

08661859

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 August 2015

Returns Next Due

20 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £1,326,990£1,326,990
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1,326,990£1,326,990
Current Liabilities £1,326,980£1,326,980
Net Current Assets £-1,326,980£-1,326,980
Total Net Worth £10£10

Previous Names

  • BUCHANIST LIMITED, active until 23 August 2013

Company Officers

  • LENIGAS, David Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 13 September 2013

     

    Nationality: Australian

    Occupation: Mining Engineer

    Month of birth: May 1961

    Suite 3b
    Princes House
    38 Jermyn Street
    London
    SW1Y6DN
    United Kingdom

  • ALEXANDER, Clifford Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 23 August 2013

    Resigned on 13 September 2013

    Nationality: South African

    Occupation: Lawyer

    Month of birth: November 1965

    1
    Hood Avenue, , Cnr Jan Smuts And Bolton Rd
    President Place
    Rosebank
    South Africa

  • BALDWIN, Kate Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 23 August 2013

    Resigned on 23 August 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1975

    30
    Wimborne Avenue
    Chislehurst
    Kent
    BR7 6RQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GWFKYG. Transaction: MzE1ODkyOTcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 202 Strand London United Kingdom WC2R 1DJ to Suite 3B Princes House 38 Jermyn Street London SW1Y6DN on 26 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5E7FQ7E. Transaction: MzE1NTk4NzE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CGQO03. Transaction: MzE1NDE4OTY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 September 2015 Annual return made up to 23 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G33W5C. Transaction: MzEzMTA4NjcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 May 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 August 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X46Z97SJ. Transaction: MzEyMjgxNTg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46Z972I. Transaction: MzEyMjgxNTczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 October 2014 Annual return made up to 23 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JE2KOI. Transaction: MzExMDE2NzUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 May 2014 Termination of appointment of Clifford Alexander as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X38CW4UA. Transaction: MzEwMDQzMDU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 May 2014 Appointment of David Anthony Lenigas as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X38CVVSW. Transaction: MzEwMDQyNzkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 August 2013 Termination of appointment of Kate Baldwin as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2FMYUP5. Transaction: MzA4Mzg3NDgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 August 2013 Appointment of Clifford Edward Alexander as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2FMYRUN. Transaction: MzA4Mzg3NDAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L2FCJAUP. Transaction: MzA4Mzc4MjAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 August 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L2FCJAT5. Transaction: MzA4Mzc4MTg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 23 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2FAAHEY. Transaction: MzA4MzcxMjM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.