SC Loch Ness Trading Limited

Company Registration Number: 08664265

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
SC Loch Ness Trading Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Addlestone, Surrey.

Registered Address

KINGSBURY CRESTA DRIVE
WOODHAM
ADDLESTONE
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT15 3SW

There are 27 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT15 3SW

Registration Data

Company Number

08664265

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 August 2015

Returns Next Due

24 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • HIGHLAND CLUB LOCH NESS LIMITED, active until 19 May 2016
  • 22 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED, active until 13 April 2016

Company Officers

  • CAREY, Sean

    Director

    Appointed on 27 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: June 1955

    Kingsbury
    Cresta Drive
    Woodham
    Addlestone
    Surrey
    KT15 3SW
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67C78AJ. Transaction: MzE3NjgxMDg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MY9849. Transaction: MzE2NTU5Mjc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X583HQJL. Transaction: MzE0OTY3NDY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X57877Q1. Transaction: MzE0ODg4NjgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X54QXGKZ. Transaction: MzE0NjI0MDgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 April 2016 Registered office address changed from Santon House First Floor 53-55 Uxbridge Road London W5 5SA to Kingsbury Cresta Drive Woodham Addlestone Surrey KT15 3SW on 12 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X54QXFKW. Transaction: MzE0NjE0NzIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 October 2015 Annual return made up to 27 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HORQ9U. Transaction: MzEzMjc2MjU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X489X6Z7. Transaction: MzEyMzk2NTY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 November 2014 Annual return made up to 27 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KH68PU. Transaction: MzExMTIwMzcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2FCWSKB. Transaction: MzA4Mzc4NzQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.