All Makes Caravan Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08664385

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Makes Caravan Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Derby, Derbyshire.

Registered Address

23 FALCONSIDE DRIVE
SPONDON
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE21 7TQ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08664385

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 August 2015

Returns Next Due

24 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £14,524£8,257
of which Cash £8,512£6,113
Total Assets £14,524£8,257
Current Liabilities £8,846£4,620
Net Current Assets £5,678£3,637
Total Net Worth £9,893£5,395

Previous Names

  • ALL MAKES LEISURE LIMITED, active until 12 November 2013

Company Officers

  • WILEMAN, Lisa Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 27 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1972

    23
    Falconside Drive
    Spondon
    Derby
    Derbyshire
    DE21 7TQ
    England

  • WILEMAN, Robert Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 27 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1973

    23
    Falconside Drive
    Spondon
    Derby
    Derbyshire
    DE21 7TQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ECK5EO. Transaction: MzE1NjA5MDc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BLBL4A. Transaction: MzE1MzMxNzQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 September 2015 Annual return made up to 27 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GAXPXE. Transaction: MzEzMTI5MDM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X424D44B. Transaction: MzExODIzNzQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 August 2014 Annual return made up to 27 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FF5D89. Transaction: MzEwNjUzMTU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 August 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 August 2014 to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3F4L9YX. Transaction: MzEwNjE4MzUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2KYQTCA. Transaction: MzA4ODYyMjQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2FKFVOX. Transaction: MzA4MzgzNDY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.