Amaro Medical Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08664971

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Amaro Medical Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Manchester, Lancashire.

Registered Address

54 HOLLY STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M11 3BN

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M11 3BN

Registration Data

Company Number

08664971

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 August 2015

Returns Next Due

24 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £98£98
of which Cash £98£98
Total Assets £98£98
Current Liabilities £2,146£2,146
Net Current Assets £-2,048£-2,048
Total Net Worth £-2,048£-2,048

Previous Names

  • AISHALOCUM LIMITED, active until 15 December 2016

Company Officers

  • MALIK, Sayed

    Secretary

    Appointed on 27 August 2013

     

    54
    Holly Street
    Manchester
    M11 3BN
    England

  • MALIK, Sayed Aisha

    Director

    Appointed on 27 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1981

    54
    Holly Street
    Manchester
    M11 3BN
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5LUQO15. Transaction: MzE2NDUzNjgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F7ZJA1. Transaction: MzE1NzEyODIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X580XWAQ. Transaction: MzE0OTY1NjE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 August 2015 Annual return made up to 27 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EPWBNM. Transaction: MzEyOTk3MjI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X487E05N. Transaction: MzEyMzkwODA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 September 2014 Annual return made up to 27 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GXOBR7. Transaction: MzEwNzk1NTMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2FMYL5L. Transaction: MzA4Mzg3MjA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.