2 the Left 2 the Left Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08665595

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2 the Left 2 the Left Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire.

Registered Address

UNIT 3 OLD COURT STREET
TUNSTALL
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
ST6 5BL

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST6 5BL

Registration Data

Company Number

08665595

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

28 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46440 - Wholesale of china and glassware and cleaning materials

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

28 May 2015

Returns Last Made Up

28 August 2015

Returns Next Due

25 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TO THE LEFT LTD, active until 19 May 2014

Company Officers

  • COOPER, Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 21 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builders Merchant

    Month of birth: March 1948

    Meadow Croft
    Denford Road
    Longsdon
    Staffordshire
    ST9 9QG
    United Kingdom

  • ROBINSON, Michel Miles

    Director

    Appointed on 21 February 2014

    Resigned on 28 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retired

    Month of birth: January 1940

    Bank End Farm
    Longsdon
    Staffordshire
    ST9 9QJ
    United Kingdom

  • WILLIAMS, Michael Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2013

    Resigned on 21 February 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Owner

    Month of birth: May 1974

    407
    Turnhurst Road
    Packmoor
    Stoke On Trent
    Staffordshire
    ST7 4QH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MDY4OTAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MjkwMzMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Michel Miles Robinson as a director on 28 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A4M0RXNT. Transaction: MzEzNzU2OTU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 November 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzNTg0NzY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 November 2015 Annual return made up to 28 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A4K3CT83. Transaction: MzEzNTg0NzI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyOTIwMTM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 November 2014 Annual return made up to 28 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A3KYEJTF. Transaction: MzExMTg5OTM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A37XS3A9. Transaction: MzEwMDI4Mzk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 May 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A37XS3AH. Transaction: MzEwMDI4MzYxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 March 2014 Appointment of Robert Cooper as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A33J9PGI. Transaction: MzA5NjIwODA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 March 2014 Appointment of Michel Miles Robinson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A33J9PGQ. Transaction: MzA5NjIwNzgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Michael Williams as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A33J9PGY. Transaction: MzA5NjIwNzc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 March 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 21 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A33J9PH6. Transaction: MzA5NjIwNzczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2FN0JIW. Transaction: MzA4Mzg5MzgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.