Aimee Etienne Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08666170

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aimee Etienne Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registered Address

10 SHEPHERDS WALK
BRADLEY STOKE
BRISTOL
BS32 9AY

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS32 9AY

Registration Data

Company Number

08666170

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 August 2015

Returns Next Due

25 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £10,707
of which Cash £1,234
Total Assets £10,707
Current Liabilities £10,857
Net Current Assets £-150
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • AIMUE ETIENNE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 3 September 2013

Company Officers

  • DAVIES, Aimee Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1985

    10
    Shepherds Walk
    Bradley Stoke
    Bristol
    BS32 9AY

  • DAVIES, Steven

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Finance Consultant

    Month of birth: April 1981

    10
    Shepherds Walk
    Bradley Stoke
    Bristol
    BS32 9AY

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 August 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1NDQ1MTEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1Mzg2MjM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 December 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Aimee Louise Davies on 22 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4MS2BJC. Transaction: MzEzODE1MTM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 December 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Steven Davies on 22 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4MS2BAR. Transaction: MzEzODE1MTM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L8Q4EY. Transaction: MzEzNjMzMDUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzMDE0MTQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 September 2015 Annual return made up to 28 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F04KVU. Transaction: MzEzMDE0MTMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyOTIwMjkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 September 2014 Annual return made up to 28 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FS7JE1. Transaction: MzEwNzAwMDkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 October 2013 Registered office address changed from Unit 15 Thompson Road Whitehills Business Park Blackpool Lancashire FY4 5PN England on 15 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2J0UQII. Transaction: MzA4NzAwMzY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2G2JUKQ. Transaction: MzA4NDMwODUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2FN1OEI. Transaction: MzA4MzkwNTY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.