Activepoint UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 08669401

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Activepoint UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Maidenhead, Berkshire.

Registered Address

1 IRMAR HOUSE
59 COOKHAM ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 7EP

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL6 7EP

Registration Data

Company Number

08669401

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 August 2015

Returns Next Due

27 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,319£6,006£6,917
of which Cash £131£1,368£1,093
Total Assets £1,319£6,006£6,917
Current Liabilities £6,017£927£9,852
Net Current Assets £-4,698£5,079£-2,935
Total Net Worth £-4,698£5,079£-2,935

Previous Names

  • NIRAPOINT LIMITED, active until 27 September 2013

Company Officers

  • DUMBRELL, Stephen George

    Secretary

    Appointed on 31 October 2013

     

    1
    Irmar House
    59 Cookham Road
    Maidenhead
    Berkshire
    SL6 7EP
    England

  • DUMBRELL, Stephen George

    Director

    Appointed on 30 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1946

    1
    Irmar House
    59 Cookham Road
    Maidenhead
    Berkshire
    SL6 7EP
    England

  • MORRIS, Rhona Beverly

    Director

    Appointed on 31 October 2013

     

    Nationality: Israeli

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1964

    1
    Irmar House
    59 Cookham Road
    Maidenhead
    Berkshire
    SL6 7EP
    England

  • OFER, Moshe

    Director

    Appointed on 31 October 2013

     

    Nationality: Israeli

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1952

    1
    Irmar House
    59 Cookham Road
    Maidenhead
    Berkshire
    SL6 7EP
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6758TD7. Transaction: MzE3NjUxNTQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EN1WA8. Transaction: MzE1NjM5NDc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 June 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A59PBKFK. Transaction: MzE1MTQyNDQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56N36DU. Transaction: MzE0ODExNjUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 September 2015 Annual return made up to 30 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GDIL8X. Transaction: MzEzMTMzMzk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48CLOIO. Transaction: MzEyNDA2MzgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 September 2014 Annual return made up to 30 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3G2EOTS. Transaction: MzEwNzE1NTk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 November 2013 Appointment of Mrs Rhona Beverly Morris as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2K8X6OY. Transaction: MzA4ODA0NTk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 November 2013 Appointment of Mr Stephen George Dumbrell as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X2K8X663. Transaction: MzA4ODA0NTgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 November 2013 Appointment of Mr Moshe Ofer as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2K8X4CQ. Transaction: MzA4ODA0NTQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 November 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X2K8X1B6. Transaction: MzA4ODA0NDI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R2HMJ64H. Transaction: MzA4NTkxMzI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 September 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: R2HMJ66I. Transaction: MzA4NTkxMjk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 30 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2FS8T89. Transaction: MzA4NDA0NzIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.6.121 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 00:09:43 +0100