A-Rated Frames Limited

Company Registration Number: 08669858

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A-Rated Frames Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Stoke-on-Trent.

Registered Address

BELMONT WORKS
BELMONT ROAD
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST1 4BT

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08669858

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

22210 - Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 August 2015

Returns Next Due

27 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £311,975£273,720
of which Cash £30,798£32,611
Total Assets £311,975£273,720
Current Liabilities £159,743£147,877
Net Current Assets £152,232£125,843
Total Net Worth £164,381£158,338

Previous Names

  • ARATED FRAMES UK LIMITED, active until 4 September 2013

Company Officers

  • EARDLEY, John Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 30 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1976

    31
    Long Valley Road
    Gillow Heath
    Stoke-On-Trent
    ST8 6QZ
    United Kingdom

  • SHIPLEY, Nathan William

    Director

    Appointed on 30 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1970

    Cleveland
    Prospect Road
    Market Drayton
    Shropshire
    TF9 3BH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GWDC3A. Transaction: MzE1ODkwNTM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5866ECI. Transaction: MzE0OTc1NTA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 September 2015 Annual return made up to 30 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F5FWXX. Transaction: MzEzMDM0OTcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ALE5YJ. Transaction: MzEyNjA4NTA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 October 2014 Annual return made up to 30 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HL9JJM. Transaction: MzEwODYyMzE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2G56JLC. Transaction: MzA4NDM5ODc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 September 2013 Registered office address changed from 35 Firs Avenue London N11 3NE United Kingdom on 3 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2G56EJL. Transaction: MzA4NDM0MDQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2FSAHTV. Transaction: MzA4NDA2NTU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.