1impact1 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08672661

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1impact1 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 September 2013. It was dissolved on 3 May 2016.

Registered Address

Kemp House
152-160 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX

There are 12746 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 2NX

Registration Data

Company Number

08672661

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

2 September 2013

Dissolution Date

3 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

2 September 2014

Returns Next Due

30 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,200
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,200
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1,200
Total Net Worth £1,200

Previous Names

  • HOLOZ LIMITED, active until 12 September 2014

Company Officers

  • COHEN, Austin

    Director

    Appointed on 12 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1984

    Kemp House
    152-160 City Road
    London
    EC1V 2NX
    England

  • ODRISCOLL, Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 2 September 2013

    Resigned on 12 September 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1956

    44
    Upper Belgrave Road
    Bristol
    BS8 2XN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NzE4NjAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzODgzMDU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4F80LFM. Transaction: MzEzMDM5NzQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 September 2014 Annual return made up to 2 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3H2TY55. Transaction: MzEwODExMDgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 44 Upper Belgrave Road Clifton Bristol BS8 2XN England to Kemp House 152-160 City Road London EC1V 2NX on 16 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3GI02ZS. Transaction: MzEwNzUxODQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 September 2014 Appointment of Mr Austin Cohen as a director on 12 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3GI041V. Transaction: MzEwNzUxODU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Richard Odriscoll as a director on 12 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3GI03D6. Transaction: MzEwNzUxODUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHQUFDUExhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 2 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2G2HN29. Transaction: MzA4NDIyMzA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.