365 Voice & Data Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08673989

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
365 Voice & Data Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 September 2013. It was dissolved on 22 December 2015.

Registered Address

1 Carrington Street
Kettering
Northamptonshire
NN16 0BY

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN16 0BY

Registration Data

Company Number

08673989

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

3 September 2013

Dissolution Date

22 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

3 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

3 September 2014

Returns Next Due

1 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TASTE (BHAM) LIMITED, active until 30 August 2014

Company Officers

  • HAMBY, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1983

    1
    Carrington Street
    Kettering
    Northamptonshire
    NN16 0BY
    England

  • AZAM, Umran Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 3 September 2013

    Resigned on 14 February 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1977

    Alexander House
    60 Tenby Street North
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B1 3EG
    England

  • BLOUNT, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 14 February 2014

    Resigned on 26 June 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1979

    141
    Springfield Road
    Sutton Coldfield
    West Midlands
    B76 2SN
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNzU2NTM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMDA1ODYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 November 2014 Annual return made up to 3 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3K4D4ZF. Transaction: MzExMDk1MDE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3EOT6IZ. Transaction: MzEwNjQ5NTQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNFT1Q2SVphZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 30 August 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3EOT6IR. Transaction: MzEwNjQ5NTM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 141 Springfield Road Sutton Coldfield West Midlands B76 2SN England to 1 Carrington Street Kettering Northamptonshire NN16 0BY on 4 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3DCBXVV. Transaction: MzEwNDk1MTE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 August 2014 Termination of appointment of Mark Blount as a director on 26 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3DCBXXF. Transaction: MzEwNDk1MTExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 August 2014 Appointment of Mr Paul Hamby as a director on 26 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3DCBXP4. Transaction: MzEwNDk1MTEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 141 Springfield Road Sutton Coldfield West Midlands B76 2SN United Kingdom on 25 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X34DYZEX. Transaction: MzA5Njk0MjUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 February 2014 Termination of appointment of Umran Azam as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X31PVRZT. Transaction: MzA5NDU0MjEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 February 2014 Appointment of Mr Mark Blount as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X31PVRT6. Transaction: MzA5NDU0MjEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 February 2014 Registered office address changed from 136 Northleigh Road Birmingham B8 2QJ England on 14 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X31PVQM8. Transaction: MzA5NDU0MTg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 11 December 2013 Registered office address changed from Alexander House 60 Tenby Street North Birmingham West Midlands B1 3EG England on 11 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2MZHSAQ. Transaction: MzA5MDUwNDIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 3 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2G2KU9E. Transaction: MzA4NDI1NTA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.