Adept Dental Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08675192

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adept Dental Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Cirencester, Gloucestershire.

Registered Address

29 OAKLANDS
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 1FA

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL7 1FA

Registration Data

Company Number

08675192

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

86230 - Dental practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 September 2015

Returns Next Due

1 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £18,456£5,715
of which Cash £17,734£4,354
Total Assets £18,456£5,715
Current Liabilities £11,195£4,833
Net Current Assets £7,261£882
Total Net Worth £7,261£882

Previous Names

  • LCM RISK CONSULTING LTD, active until 30 January 2015

Company Officers

  • GERRARD, Gregory Philip

    Director

    Appointed on 16 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Oral Surgeon

    Month of birth: July 1980

    29
    Oaklands
    Cirencester
    Gloucestershire
    GL7 1FA
    England

  • MERCER, Lee Craig

    Director

    Appointed on 3 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Risk Manager

    Month of birth: January 1979

    29
    Oaklands
    Cirencester
    Gloucestershire
    GL7 1FA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FD1WKJ. Transaction: MzE1NzE3Mzg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5A4OHCZ. Transaction: MzE1MTgxNzQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 September 2015 Annual return made up to 3 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G0JZQX. Transaction: MzEzMTAyNzg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 September 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 3 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4FXSP0A. Transaction: MzEzMDkwNTc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A48E1AJF. Transaction: MzEyNDM2NDkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 April 2015 Registered office address changed from Britannia House Redcliffe Street Swindon SN2 2AW England to 29 Oaklands Cirencester Gloucestershire GL7 1FA on 2 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X44G5D4O. Transaction: MzEyMDUxMTMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3ZY27TK. Transaction: MzExNjM5MDMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 January 2015 Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM06. Barcode: A3Z39FWR. Transaction: MzExNTY4MzYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 January 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3NLU168. Transaction: MzExNDkxOTc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 5 Lower Perthy the Perthy Ellesmere Shropshire SY12 9HX to Britannia House Redcliffe Street Swindon SN2 2AW on 5 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3YFII5K. Transaction: MzExNDY5NDg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 December 2014 Appointment of Mr Gregory Philip Gerrard as a director on 16 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3MV4JJD. Transaction: MzExMzU3ODM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 September 2014 Annual return made up to 3 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GSIPY1. Transaction: MzEwNzg3ODIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 27 St. Giles House St. Giles Road London SE5 7UD United Kingdom on 26 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A34E011L. Transaction: MzA5NzAzNTUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 3 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2G55POY. Transaction: MzA4NDMzMzUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.