T W Hendy Limited

Company Registration Number: 08675865

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
T W Hendy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Wiveliscombe.

Registered Address

UNIT 17
STATION ROAD
WIVELISCOMBE
TA4 2LX

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TA4 2LX

Registration Data

Company Number

08675865

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63120 - Web portals

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 September 2015

Returns Next Due

2 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £4,901£2
of which Cash £4,901£0
Total Assets £4,901£2
Current Liabilities £4,947£0
Net Current Assets £-46£2
Total Net Worth £2,194£2

Previous Names

  • ADDABLE LIMITED, active until 7 December 2016

Company Officers

  • HENDY, Thomas William

    Director

    Appointed on 4 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Graphic Designer

    Month of birth: September 1992

    Unit 17
    Station Road
    Wiveliscombe
    TA4 2LX
    England

  • STEVENS, Lewis David

    Director

    Appointed on 4 September 2013

    Resigned on 21 August 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Website Programmer

    Month of birth: July 1991

    Unit 17
    Station Road
    Wiveliscombe
    TA4 2LX
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 December 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5L9M2X7. Transaction: MzE2Mzc4NTczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 December 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2MzY2NDkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5L9KUTL. Transaction: MzE2MzY2NDg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MTkwMjQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BL3BSZ. Transaction: MzE1MzIwMDQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 October 2015 Annual return made up to 4 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H3UUT7. Transaction: MzEzMjE3MjM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48N26EZ. Transaction: MzEyNDI4OTg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 October 2014 Annual return made up to 4 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HY3TLU. Transaction: MzEwODg1ODU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Lewis Stevens as a director on 21 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3HY3RGZ. Transaction: MzEwODg1NzkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2G571YZ. Transaction: MzA4NDM0NTg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.