Alloy Wheel Solutions (Hereford) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08676365

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alloy Wheel Solutions (Hereford) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Lydney, Glos.

Registered Address

5A NEWERNE ST
LYDNEY
GLOS
GL15 5RA

There are 208 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL15 5RA

Registration Data

Company Number

08676365

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 September 2015

Returns Next Due

2 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £3,101£3,147
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £3,101£3,147
Current Liabilities £47,703£51,433
Net Current Assets £-44,602£-48,286
Total Net Worth £-12,402£-12,586

Previous Names

  • AWS (HEREFORD) LTD, active until 15 November 2013

Company Officers

  • HOLLAND, Sarah

    Secretary

    Appointed on 4 September 2013

     

    Green Acres
    Holme Lacy
    Hereford
    HR2 6PH
    United Kingdom

  • BOND, James

    Director

    Appointed on 4 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1971

    Green Acres
    Holme Lacy
    Hereford
    HR2 6PH
    United Kingdom

  • HOLLAND, Sarah

    Director

    Appointed on 4 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1974

    Green Acres
    Holme Lacy
    Hereford
    HR2 6PH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F04A49. Transaction: MzE1Njg3NjMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X537RUZ4. Transaction: MzE0NDQ1ODIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 September 2015 Annual return made up to 4 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FQ89YJ. Transaction: MzEzMDgyMDM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48CODTT. Transaction: MzEyNDA4OTE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 September 2014 Annual return made up to 4 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FZTE9L. Transaction: MzEwNzA5NDc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 September 2014 Director's details changed for Mr James Bond on 8 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3FZTE95. Transaction: MzEwNzA5NDI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 September 2014 Director's details changed for Mrs Sarah Holland on 8 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3FZTE9D. Transaction: MzEwNzA5NDI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 September 2014 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Sarah Holland on 8 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X3FZTE8X. Transaction: MzEwNzA5NDI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2L6MEL4. Transaction: MzA4ODg0NjE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2G7QC95. Transaction: MzA4NDQxMDc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.