A Gift From Home Limited

Company Registration Number: 08677550

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Gift From Home Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 September 2013. It was dissolved on 3 May 2016.

Registered Address

30 Wimborne Avenue

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR7 6RQ

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

5 September 2013

Dissolution Date

3 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company


Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

5 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

5 September 2014

Returns Next Due

3 October 2015



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TAKES YOU BACK LIMITED, active until 10 September 2013

Company Officers

  • BALDWIN, Kate Elizabeth


    Appointed on 5 September 2013


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1975

    Wimborne Avenue
    BR7 6RQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NzA1NDE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 October 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEzMzIwODU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyOTkxNDIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Kate Elizabeth Baldwin on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X48CO7IX. Transaction: MzEyNDA4Nzc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 October 2014 Annual return made up to 5 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JE3JOY. Transaction: MzExMDE3Njk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2GN5IAP. Transaction: MzA4NDc1NjkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2G7SMVD. Transaction: MzA4NDQzNDIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.