Ab Jetting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08677938

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ab Jetting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Brighton.

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR, TELECOM HOUSE
125-135 PRESTON ROAD
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN1 6AF

There are 8740 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN1 6AF

Registration Data

Company Number

08677938

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81222 - Specialised cleaning services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 September 2015

Returns Next Due

3 October 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £7,553£360
of which Cash £1£360
Total Assets £7,553£360
Current Liabilities £21,173£5,594
Net Current Assets £-13,620£-5,234
Total Net Worth £-3,977£-335

Previous Names

  • AB SPECIALIST SERVICES LTD, active until 11 July 2014
  • NEED A DRIVER UK LTD, active until 25 February 2014

Company Officers

  • BEDDOES, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Driver

    Month of birth: November 1980

    18
    Gray Avenue
    Shipley
    West Yorkshire
    BD18 2HP
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 January 2017 Registered office address changed from Unit 11 Hove Business Centre Fonthill Road Hove East Sussex BN3 6HA to First Floor, Telecom House 125-135 Preston Road Brighton BN1 6AF on 4 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5XFOCUC. Transaction: MzE2NTc3NjM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FFR7IH. Transaction: MzE1NzI4NTkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A7OEEG. Transaction: MzE1MjA0MDI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 May 2016 Registration of charge 086779380001, created on 29 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X56SDKLS. Transaction: MzE0ODI5MTAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 September 2015 Annual return made up to 5 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FIDQ0O. Transaction: MzEzMDYwOTU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MABIT6. Transaction: MzExMzAzNDk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 September 2014 Annual return made up to 5 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FS6N3E. Transaction: MzEwNjk5MDgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3BW6XWZ. Transaction: MzEwMzYxNDMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X32D3GJL. Transaction: MzA5NTE0MzYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 December 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Beddoes on 18 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2MHCXPM. Transaction: MzA5MDA3ODgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 September 2013 Registered office address changed from 2 Church Close Keighley West Yorkshire BD22 7PS United Kingdom on 13 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2GSK6R6. Transaction: MzA4NTAwOTE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2G7T84P. Transaction: MzA4NDQzODkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.