African Mining & Exploration Limited

Company Registration Number: 08678608

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
African Mining & Exploration Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 September 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

THIRD FLOOR
55 GOWER STREET
LONDON
WC1E 6HQ

There are 110 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1E 6HQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08678608

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 September 2015

Returns Next Due

3 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • SAVANNAH RESOURCES LIMITED, active until 27 September 2013

Company Officers

  • ARCHER, David Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2013

     

    Nationality: Australian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1956

    Third Floor
    55 Gower Street
    London
    WC1E 6HQ

  • MCGARTY, Christopher Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: November 1973

    Third Floor
    55 Gower Street
    London
    WC1E 6HQ

  • TRAYNOR, Dominic

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2013

    Resigned on 29 May 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: June 1976

    Third Floor
    55 Gower Street
    London
    WC1E 6HQ

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5G712VV. Transaction: MzE1ODU0MDE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G38X7D. Transaction: MzE1Nzk1MTk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 November 2015 Annual return made up to 5 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JCOQF6. Transaction: MzEzNDI5Njk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L4A56DJL. Transaction: MzEyNTg3MzIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 June 2015 Appointment of Christopher Michael Mcgarty as a director on 5 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2013. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X48XJRKZ. Transaction: MzEyNDU5ODQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Dominic Traynor as a director on 29 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X48UZHLM. Transaction: MzEyNDU1NDk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 June 2015 Appointment of David Stuart Archer as a director on 5 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2013. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X48UZG3D. Transaction: MzEyNDU1NDY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 May 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 30 September 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X46H1Y2Y. Transaction: MzEyMjM4MDY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 October 2014 Annual return made up to 5 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JLYJGB. Transaction: MzExMDQyMTA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L2HS29BF. Transaction: MzA4NTkwNTYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 September 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L2HS29AZ. Transaction: MzA4NTkwNTE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: L2G93HWG. Transaction: MzA4NDQ4OTAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.