22/24 Rigault Road Limited

Company Registration Number: 08679025

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
22/24 Rigault Road Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 September 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

22 RIGAULT ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4JL

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW6 4JL

Registration Data

Company Number

08679025

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55900 - Other accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 September 2015

Returns Next Due

3 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • 6 CORTAYNE ROAD LIMITED, active until 11 October 2013

Company Officers

  • FITZPATRICK, Deborah Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: February 1962

    36
    Moss Lane
    Pinner
    Middlesex
    HA5 3AX
    England

  • NAYLOR, Mark Simon Hewett

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1960

    22
    Rigualt
    Fulham
    London
    SW6 4JL
    United Kingdom

  • UGLOW, Philippa Anne

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2013

    Resigned on 1 March 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1969

    6
    Cortayne Road
    London
    SW6 3QA

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EUTFDN. Transaction: MzE1NjYzMzI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X588QRCX. Transaction: MzE0OTgyODI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 April 2016 Appointment of Mrs Deborah Jane Fitzpatrick as a director on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X55MJ4C8. Transaction: MzE0NzEzODUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Philippa Anne Uglow as a director on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X55MIN9U. Transaction: MzE0NzEzNTMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 September 2015 Annual return made up to 5 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FFM7RJ. Transaction: MzEzMDQ5NDYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47C4B97. Transaction: MzEyMzA1OTcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 September 2014 Annual return made up to 5 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GHXCI9. Transaction: MzEwNzQ5MTYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2INA0BM. Transaction: MzA4NjgyMTA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 October 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2INA0BE. Transaction: MzA4NjgyMDc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 September 2013 Registered office address changed from 6 Cortayne Road London SW6 3QA United Kingdom on 20 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A2H523Y9. Transaction: MzA4NTQ2MDE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 September 2013 Director's details changed for Ms Philippa Anne Uglow on 6 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: A2GFI58O. Transaction: MzA4NDkzMzI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GADK9K. Transaction: MzA4NDQ5NTkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.