Advanced Echo Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08680386

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Echo Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Derby, Derbyshire.

Registered Address

VICARAGE CORNER HOUSE
219 BURTON ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE23 6AE

There are 778 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DE23 6AE

Registration Data

Company Number

08680386

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 August 2015

Returns Next Due

17 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £11,119£8,232£4,498
of which Cash £5,345£30£4,498
Total Assets £11,119£8,232£4,498
Current Liabilities £10,932£8,053£4,338
Net Current Assets £187£179£160
Total Net Worth £187£179£160

Previous Names

  • COMPLETE PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED, active until 9 June 2014

Company Officers

  • BARR, Kelly

    Director

    Appointed on 6 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Clinical Physiologist

    Month of birth: October 1980

    Vicarage Corner House
    219 Burton Road
    Derby
    DE23 6AE
    England

  • STANIFORTH, Ross

    Director

    Appointed on 6 September 2013

    Resigned on 6 September 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: September 1982

    Vicarage Corner House
    219 Burton Road
    Derby
    Derbyshire
    DE23 6AE
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X671SVU2. Transaction: MzE3NjQxMjg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D1KW1V. Transaction: MzE1NDc0OTg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51RDK7C. Transaction: MzE0Mjk1ODI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 October 2015 Annual return made up to 20 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HE9CFK. Transaction: MzEzMjQwMTgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46TYSAX. Transaction: MzEyMjY0OTQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 October 2014 Annual return made up to 6 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JGPHZE. Transaction: MzExMDI1MjM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 September 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2014 to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3GPVOKP. Transaction: MzEwNzc1ODAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 August 2014 Annual return made up to 20 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EP8AIR. Transaction: MzEwNTg5NDA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X39NJ7ZV. Transaction: MzEwMTU0MTIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Ross Staniforth as a director on 6 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2013. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X39NJ936. Transaction: MzEwMTUyOTE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 June 2014 Appointment of Mrs Kelly Barr as a director on 6 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2013. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X39NJ73K. Transaction: MzEwMTUyODY2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GCY2RD. Transaction: MzA4NDU1MTA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.