Joe March Limited

Company Registration Number: 08682503

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Joe March Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 September 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

196 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N22 8HH

There are 1282 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N22 8HH

Registration Data

Company Number

08682503

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 September 2015

Returns Next Due

7 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • 2020 TOKYO LTD, active until 11 August 2016

Company Officers

  • MARCIANO, Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 10 August 2016

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1957

    STERN & CIE
    8
    Avenue De La Grande Armée
    75017 Paris
    France

  • ADAM, Peter Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 9 September 2013

    Resigned on 9 August 2016

    Nationality: Austrian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1956

    International House
    6th Floor
    223 Regent Street
    London
    W1B 2QD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F5EYSO. Transaction: MzE1NzA3NjU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5D1RH2B. Transaction: MzE1NDkzMjI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 August 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 10 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5D1RBCW. Transaction: MzE1NDg1OTAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 August 2016 Appointment of Mr Joseph Marciano as a director on 10 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5D1QXDV. Transaction: MzE1NDg1NDEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 22 York Street Broadstairs Kent CT10 1PB to 196 High Road London N22 8HH on 10 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5D1QXGR. Transaction: MzE1NDg1NDE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Peter Paul Adam as a director on 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5D1QWIZ. Transaction: MzE1NDg1MzgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57IKZTF. Transaction: MzE0OTEwMTc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 October 2015 Annual return made up to 9 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HGT2KY. Transaction: MzEzMjQ1MTUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 5 Sea Court the Passage Margate CT9 1AF to 22 York Street Broadstairs Kent CT10 1PB on 3 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4F5EMY1. Transaction: MzEzMDMzNjg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HVKGJK. Transaction: MzEwODgyODk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 October 2014 Annual return made up to 9 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HNUVGP. Transaction: MzEwODY5MDU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 November 2013 Registered office address changed from 196 High Road London N22 8HH England on 10 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2KTLDHE. Transaction: MzA4ODQ3OTUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GKK8Q0. Transaction: MzA4NDY3ODYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.