Services a-Z Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08682665

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Services a-Z Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Greenford.

Registered Address

44 GARRICK ROAD
GREENFORD
UB6 9HU

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB6 9HU

Registration Data

Company Number

08682665

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 September 2015

Returns Next Due

7 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £12,945£11,461£1,784
of which Cash £6£0£4
Total Assets £12,945£11,461£1,784
Current Liabilities £4,185£7,637£1,463
Net Current Assets £8,760£3,824£321
Total Net Worth £8,051£3,708£321

Previous Names

  • A-Z CERAMICS LIMITED, active until 8 August 2017

Company Officers

  • ZBIGLI, Anatolie

    Director

    Appointed on 9 September 2013

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: General Builders

    Month of birth: June 1979

    44
    Garrick Road
    Greenford
    UB6 9HU
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 August 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6CDDZGO. Transaction: MzE4MjQ4Nzg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6CDDK17. Transaction: MzE4MjQ4NzE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XAHEHT. Transaction: MzE2NTY2ODUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G0P98G. Transaction: MzE1Nzg4ODE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58LRVRT. Transaction: MzE1MDE2MDMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 September 2015 Annual return made up to 9 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GYJYE0. Transaction: MzEzMjAxODg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZIK096. Transaction: MzExNTcwMTA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 October 2014 Annual return made up to 9 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HY6CTT. Transaction: MzEwODg4NDExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GKKL8H. Transaction: MzA4NDY4MzI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.148.252 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 07:48:55 +0100