Aitradesafe Limited

Company Registration Number: 08684249

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aitradesafe Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Derby.

Registered Address

5 PROSPECT PLACE, MILLENNIUM WAY
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DE24 8HG

There are 407 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DE24 8HG

Registration Data

Company Number

08684249

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 September 2015

Returns Next Due

8 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £47,519£13,214
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £47,519£13,214
Current Liabilities £30,470£13,112
Net Current Assets £17,049£102
Total Net Worth £17,049£102

Previous Names

  • A I TRADESAFE LIMITED, active until 17 September 2013

Company Officers

  • IRELAND, Andrew John

    Director

    Appointed on 10 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1968

    5
    Prospect Place, Millennium Way
    Pride Park
    Derby
    DE24 8HG
    England

  • IRELAND, Emma Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 10 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1971

    5
    Prospect Place, Millennium Way
    Pride Park
    Derby
    DE24 8HG
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GGHO09. Transaction: MzE1ODQyODEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FD1V8Q. Transaction: MzE1NzE3MzQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GO0PL6. Transaction: MzEzMTc0NDk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 September 2015 Annual return made up to 10 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G8BKI0. Transaction: MzEzMTIyNDU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 September 2015 Director's details changed for Andrew John Ireland on 8 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4G8BKDF. Transaction: MzEzMTIyNDU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 September 2015 Director's details changed for Emma Jane Ireland on 8 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4G8BK5M. Transaction: MzEzMTIyNDUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NDJ6WQ. Transaction: MzExNDA3Nzk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 September 2014 Annual return made up to 10 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GN8FJT. Transaction: MzEwNzY2ODY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 September 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 30 September 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2HKUQJN. Transaction: MzA4NTY1NjM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2H2RAU0. Transaction: MzA4NTE5ODczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GN66WB. Transaction: MzA4NDc1NzI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.