3keel Consulting Limited

Company Registration Number: 08685267

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3keel Consulting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 September 2013. It was dissolved on 22 September 2015.

Registered Address

11 Standingford House Cave Street
Oxford
England
OX4 1BA

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX4 1BA

Registration Data

Company Number

08685267

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

11 September 2013

Dissolution Date

22 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

1 October 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

11 September 2014

Returns Next Due

9 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £80,000
of which Cash £21,973
Total Assets £80,000
Current Liabilities £55,045
Net Current Assets £24,955
Total Net Worth £24,955

Previous Names

  • 3KEEL LIMITED, active until 20 August 2014

Company Officers

  • CURTIS, Thomas Arthur

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1974

    1
    High Street
    Souldern
    Bicester
    Oxon
    OX27 7JJ
    United Kingdom

  • MILLER, Simon Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1979

    1
    High Street
    Souldern
    Bicester
    Oxon
    OX27 7JJ
    United Kingdom

  • SHEANE, Richard Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1978

    11 Standingford House
    Cave Street
    Oxford
    OX4 1BA
    England

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMDk4MzU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNDMxNzg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 May 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A47YRMHS. Transaction: MzEyMzk2MzM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 1 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X424DIMI. Transaction: MzExODI0MTQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 1 High Street Souldern Bicester Oxon OX27 7JJ to 11 Standingford House Cave Street Oxford OX4 1BA on 13 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X416GNF5. Transaction: MzExNzIxOTY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 September 2014 Annual return made up to 11 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3H2X3A3. Transaction: MzEwODE0MzEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3EEML3J. Transaction: MzEwNTkwMzE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 September 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Simon Charles Miler on 12 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2GPYT17. Transaction: MzA4NDk0MTE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GN8KHL. Transaction: MzA4NDc4MjMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.