A & K Kennels Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08686245

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & K Kennels Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Otley, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

WESTFIELD FARM
YORKGATE
OTLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS21 3DQ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08686245

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 September 2015

Returns Next Due

9 October 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2
of which Cash £2
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £2
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • A & K KENNELS LTD LTD, active until 26 September 2013

Company Officers

  • PARRY, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Pet Shop Retailer

    Month of birth: May 1962

    Westfield Farm
    Yorkgate
    Otley
    West Yorkshire
    LS21 3DQ
    England

  • PARRY, Kathryn Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Pet Shop Retailer

    Month of birth: April 1964

    Westfield Farm
    Yorkgate
    Otley
    West Yorkshire
    LS21 3DQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FIDTR5. Transaction: MzE1NzM3MDk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59MDNCW. Transaction: MzE1MTE2MTI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 September 2015 Annual return made up to 11 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G0IW4A. Transaction: MzEzMTAxOTQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47C4L4Y. Transaction: MzEyMzA2MjUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 November 2014 Annual return made up to 11 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KC0MJC. Transaction: MzExMTA1MDE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 148 Bradford Road Otley West Yorkshire LS21 3LE England to Westfield Farm Yorkgate Otley West Yorkshire LS21 3DQ on 10 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3KC0MJ4. Transaction: MzExMTA1MDA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 June 2014 Registration of charge 086862450001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3AG7188. Transaction: MzEwMjI5MTg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2HM77O8. Transaction: MzA4NTg1NTcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 September 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2HM77OG. Transaction: MzA4NTg1NDkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 September 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2GUTAWH. Transaction: MzA4NTEyNDU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GPSJHL. Transaction: MzA4NDgzNzQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.