Al Farid Promo Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08686790

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al Farid Promo Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 September 2013. It was dissolved on 20 October 2015.

Registered Address

3 Cathedral Yard
Exeter
EX1 1HJ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EX1 1HJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08686790

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

12 September 2013

Dissolution Date

20 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

12 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

23 September 2014

Returns Next Due

21 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TOTAL CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD, active until 3 October 2014

Company Officers

  • EINOLLAHI, Reza

    Director

    Appointed on 2 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Restauranteur

    Month of birth: April 1976

    3
    Cathedral Yard
    Exeter
    EX1 1HJ

  • DOWNEY, Simon James

    Director

    Appointed on 12 September 2013

    Resigned on 2 October 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: October 1964

    8
    Barnfield Hill
    Exeter
    EX1 1SR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMjkxMDc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 July 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNTkyMjgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 June 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A49O0BTN. Transaction: MzEyNTM5OTc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 8 Barnfield Hill Exeter EX1 1SR to 3 Cathedral Yard Exeter EX1 1HJ on 6 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A420GKMP. Transaction: MzExODMyOTEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNITldWRzlhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 3 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3HNWVG9. Transaction: MzEwODc0OTE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Simon James Downey as a director on 2 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3HNX1QW. Transaction: MzEwODcxNjExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 October 2014 Appointment of Mr Reza Einollahi as a director on 2 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3HNX03N. Transaction: MzEwODcxNTc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 September 2014 Annual return made up to 23 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3H07HMG. Transaction: MzEwODAxNDMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GPTQMD. Transaction: MzA4NDg1MTczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.