A-Trim Limited

Company Registration Number: 08687662

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A-Trim Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

ASCOT HOUSE
246 COURT OAK ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B32 2EG

There are 94 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B32 2EG

Registration Data

Company Number

08687662

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

12 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Returns Next Due

28 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £43,388
of which Cash £17,122
Total Assets £43,388
Current Liabilities £350
Net Current Assets £43,038
Total Net Worth £-2,335

Previous Names

  • A-TRIM CAR SALES LIMITED, active until 21 April 2015

Company Officers

  • KERR, Yvonne

    Director

    Appointed on 6 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1957

    Ascot House
    246 Court Oak Road
    Birmingham
    B32 2EG
    England

  • PEARCE, Vivienne

    Director

    Appointed on 12 September 2013

    Resigned on 30 September 2014

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Sales Person

    Month of birth: August 1959

    87
    Airport Rd
    Airport Rd Hengrove
    Bristol
    South West
    BS14 9TD
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 October 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1ODc2MTczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 July 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MzE4MDM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 14 Green Gardens Brockworth Gloucester GL3 4NJ to Ascot House 246 Court Oak Road Birmingham B32 2EG on 25 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X55MCDZC. Transaction: MzE0NzA1OTA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X497UX02. Transaction: MzEyNDgxMjcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 May 2015 Annual return made up to 30 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47RP4NU. Transaction: MzEyMzQzNDYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 87 Airport Rd Airport Rd Hengrove Bristol South West BS14 9TD to 14 Green Gardens Brockworth Gloucester GL3 4NJ on 29 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X46BODC8. Transaction: MzEyMjIwMzg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45QPQTL. Transaction: MzEyMTU3MTAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 October 2014 Annual return made up to 12 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I0QWM3. Transaction: MzEwODk2ODAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Vivienne Pearce as a director on 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3I0QWLV. Transaction: MzEwODk2NzgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 February 2014 Appointment of Mrs Yvonne Kerr as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3154Z40. Transaction: MzA5NDAxODY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GSE0SA. Transaction: MzA4NDkxMTc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.