6677 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08687759

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
6677 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 September 2013. It was dissolved on 26 April 2016.

Registered Address

Palms Business Centre
16 Empress Drive
Blackpool
England
FY2 9SE

There are 88 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY2 9SE

Registration Data

Company Number

08687759

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

12 September 2013

Dissolution Date

26 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

12 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

10 October 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • GM HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTD, active until 10 February 2015

Company Officers

  • MILLER, George William

    Director

    Appointed on 5 January 2014

    Resigned on 12 December 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1991

    4a
    Parker Lane
    Burnley
    Lancashire
    BB11 2BY
    England

  • TURNER, Elaine

    Director

    Appointed on 12 September 2013

    Resigned on 5 January 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1963

    46a
    Cookson Street
    Blackpool
    FY1 3ED
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NjI2NjUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 4a Parker Lane Burnley Lancashire BB11 2BY England to Palms Business Centre 16 Empress Drive Blackpool FY2 9SE on 12 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X479KWSZ. Transaction: MzEyMzAwNjE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40W11LV. Transaction: MzExNjk5MDk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 January 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExNDg4NjExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 January 2015 Termination of appointment of George William Miller as a director on 12 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3Z32N7D. Transaction: MzExNTM5MzgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 July 2014 Appointment of Mr George William Miller as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3BTLHZD. Transaction: MzEwMzUzNzQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Elaine Turner as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3BTLH5T. Transaction: MzEwMzUzNzI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 July 2014 Registered office address changed from 4a Parker Lane 115-121 Promenade Burnley Lancashire BB11 2BY United Kingdom on 10 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3BTL9IA. Transaction: MzEwMzUzNTU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 January 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Care of: Accountants Marlborough House 6B Milbourne Street Blackpool FY1 3EQ England on 26 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X30EZVV4. Transaction: MzA5MzM0MjU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GSDPUX. Transaction: MzA4NDkwODAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.