Advanced Propulsion Limited

Company Registration Number: 08687899

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Propulsion Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 September 2013. It was dissolved on 29 December 2015.

Registered Address

GARY VAISSIERE
56 Millfield Court
Brampton Road
Huntingdon
Cambridgeshire
PE29 3TT

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08687899

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

12 September 2013

Dissolution Date

29 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

12 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

1 June 2014

Returns Next Due

29 June 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 23 December 2013

Company Officers

  • VAISSIERE, Gary

    Secretary

    Appointed on 12 September 2013

     

    6
    Parcell Walk
    Godmanchester
    PE292YL
    United Kingdom

  • VAISSIERE, Gary, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 12 September 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1958

    6
    Parcell Walk
    Godmanchester
    PE292YL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzODA3MzA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMDE4NTgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 June 2014 Annual return made up to 1 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X395CVV4. Transaction: MzEwMTA4NjAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 May 2014 Annual return made up to 23 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38I45O3. Transaction: MzEwMDU5MjE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 April 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 13 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 September 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X35ZD8CX. Transaction: MzA5ODQxMTgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 April 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 13 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 September 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X35ZD5C0. Transaction: MzA5ODQxMDg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2NPLMDM. Transaction: MzA5MTM3NTY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 December 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 20 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X2NPLONN. Transaction: MzA5MTM0MDUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 December 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 20 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X2NPLNHK. Transaction: MzA5MTM0MDMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 December 2013 Registered office address changed from 6 Parcell Walk Godmanchester PE292YL United Kingdom on 21 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2NPLM2R. Transaction: MzA5MTM0MDA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GSE0QQ. Transaction: MzA4NDkxMTcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.