Able Contract Catering Limited

Company Registration Number: 08688241

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Able Contract Catering Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Warrington, Cheshire.

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR
THE CENTRE BIRCHWOOD PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 6YN

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA3 6YN

Registration Data

Company Number

08688241

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56290 - Other food services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 September 2015

Returns Next Due

10 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • DINE CONTRACT CATERING LIMITED, active until 1 May 2014

Company Officers

  • CARTWRIGHT, Ian George

    Director

    Appointed on 12 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Caterer

    Month of birth: November 1973

    Linder Myers Llp
    Phoenix House
    45 Cross Street
    Manchester
    Lancashire
    M2 4JF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 02/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 June 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X693CHA2. Transaction: MzE3ODUyMjczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GB7TQ9. Transaction: MzE1ODIxOTg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BIIZ4B. Transaction: MzE1MzE1MTczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 September 2015 Annual return made up to 12 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G34HDF. Transaction: MzEzMTA5Mjc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LZYK3M. Transaction: MzExMjc5MTEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2014 Annual return made up to 12 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HY4QLT. Transaction: MzEwODg2ODg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R36YP1OJ. Transaction: MzA5OTI4ODQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 May 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: R36YP1MZ. Transaction: MzA5OTI4NzI1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GPXMI2. Transaction: MzA4NDkyODkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.137.187 Tue, 19 Sep 2017 13:09:36 +0100