A M Installations (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08688541

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A M Installations (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Hockley Heath, West Midlands.

Registered Address

THE STABLES
HOCKLEY HEATH
WEST MIDLANDS
B94 5NJ

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B94 5NJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08688541

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 September 2015

Returns Next Due

10 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £100£100
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • HOCKLEY HEATH HEATING AND PLUMBING LTD, active until 29 January 2015

Company Officers

  • MEREDITH, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 12 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Heating Engineer

    Month of birth: January 1985

    The Stables
    Hockley Heath
    West Midlands
    B94 5NJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GB6Z6J. Transaction: MzE1ODIxMTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57T5UUJ. Transaction: MzE0OTQ3MjAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 October 2015 Annual return made up to 12 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IK0NZM. Transaction: MzEzMzU4NjMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49NLGTS. Transaction: MzEyNTI2MjM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3ZNU6YI. Transaction: MzExNjMxMDQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 January 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3ZNU6VE. Transaction: MzExNjMwNjcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 October 2014 Annual return made up to 12 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I60REO. Transaction: MzEwOTE1Nzc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GPXQH6. Transaction: MzA4NDkyOTk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.