Ace Building Construction Limited

Company Registration Number: 08688957

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ace Building Construction Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Southall.

Registered Address

FLAT 8 SELSDEN HOUSE
OSBORNE ROAD
SOUTHALL
UB1 3PL

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB1 3PL

Registration Data

Company Number

08688957

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

12 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 September 2015

Returns Next Due

10 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • APART CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, active until 13 September 2013

Company Officers

  • BEGDALI, Ahmet

    Director

    Appointed on 12 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Adviser

    Month of birth: July 1952

    Flat 8
    Selsden House
    Osborne Road
    Southall
    UB1 3PL
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 February 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NzgxODQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2MTk0MjA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 November 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5J2B341. Transaction: MzE2MTU1NDA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58R6VNN. Transaction: MzE1MDQ0NDY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 September 2015 Annual return made up to 12 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G8EMA2. Transaction: MzEzMTI1Nzk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KENUTV. Transaction: MzExMTE1NzY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 October 2014 Annual return made up to 12 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HNVQXQ. Transaction: MzEwODcwMjkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2GSJHJD. Transaction: MzA4NTAwMTY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GPYMC1. Transaction: MzA4NDkzOTUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.