Albucasis Limited

Company Registration Number: 08689270

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albucasis Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 September 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

72 HAMMERSMITH ROAD
7TH FLOOR
LONDON
W14 8TH

There are 157 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W14 8TH

Registration Data

Company Number

08689270

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 September 2015

Returns Next Due

11 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • BANNOCKTON LIMITED, active until 30 March 2015

Company Officers

  • PARKER, Stephen, Dr

    Secretary

    Appointed on 13 September 2013

     

    201
    Bishopsgate
    London
    EC2M 3AF
    England

  • PARKER, Stephen Barry, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 13 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1958

    7th Floor
    72 Hammersmith Road
    London
    W14 8TH

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HH8SIW. Transaction: MzE1OTUwMDk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CGQE8A. Transaction: MzE1NDE4NzUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 February 2016 Director's details changed for Dr Stephen Barry Parker on 20 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: A4ZVBT03. Transaction: MzE0MTMyNzEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Long Spinney Burrows Lane, Gomshall Guildford GU5 9QE to 72 Hammersmith Road 7th Floor London W14 8th on 11 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4ZVBT2Z. Transaction: MzE0MTMyNzEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 October 2015 Annual return made up to 13 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HE75IB. Transaction: MzEzMjM4MDQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48PQ53D. Transaction: MzEyNDM4MDQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 April 2015 Sub-division of shares on 10 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH02. Barcode: A43KUPDC. Transaction: MzEyMDUzMjE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A43KUPBC. Transaction: MzEyMDIxNTUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 March 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A43KUPDK. Transaction: MzEyMDIxNTE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 September 2014 Annual return made up to 13 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3H86APE. Transaction: MzEwODMyNDA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GPXUUG. Transaction: MzA4NDkzMTQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.