Active Car Wash Supplies Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08689949

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Active Car Wash Supplies Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Stourbridge.

Registered Address

UNIT 4 DIAL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DIAL LANE
STOURBRIDGE
DY8 4YP

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08689949

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 September 2015

Returns Next Due

11 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £14,687£4,124£0
of which Cash £1,133£2,624£0
Total Assets £14,687£4,124£0
Current Liabilities £7,848£4,511£0
Net Current Assets £6,839£-387£0
Total Net Worth £7,219£-387£0

Previous Names

  • MA-FRA LIMITED, active until 6 February 2015

Company Officers

  • COX, Peter Terence

    Director

    Appointed on 13 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales And Service Engineer

    Month of birth: June 1964

    Unit 4
    Dial Industrial Estate
    Dial Lane
    Stourbridge
    DY8 4YP
    United Kingdom

  • DAVIES, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 13 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: College Lecturer

    Month of birth: February 1959

    Unit 4
    Dial Lane Trading Estate
    Dial Lane
    Stourbridge
    DY8 4YP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CPZJD. Transaction: MzE3MjUxMjA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FIDWS1. Transaction: MzE1NzM3MTgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53AH23V. Transaction: MzE0NDU3ODMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 September 2015 Annual return made up to 13 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FXTHVK. Transaction: MzEzMDkxMzU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A46Z4MSH. Transaction: MzEyMjk1NzQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 May 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2014 to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A46Z4MSP. Transaction: MzEyMjk1NzQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40LQP40. Transaction: MzExNjgxMjUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 September 2014 Annual return made up to 13 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GXNHEQ. Transaction: MzEwNzk0MTAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GSIPAI. Transaction: MzA4NDk5MTkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.43.96 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 09:03:23 +0100