619 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08693892

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
619 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Etchingham, East Sussex.

Registered Address

5 PROSPECT COTTAGES
HIGH STREET BURWASH
ETCHINGHAM
EAST SUSSEX
TN19 7BJ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN19 7BJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08693892

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Returns Next Due

28 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £6,812£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £6,812£0£0
Current Liabilities £6,178£0£0
Net Current Assets £634£0£0
Total Net Worth £103£0£0

Previous Names

  • MKK TEAMWEAR LTD., active until 16 September 2014

Company Officers

  • ENGLISH, Katherine Anne

    Director

    Appointed on 12 September 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Self Employed

    Month of birth: June 1986

    5 Prospect Cottages
    High Street
    Burwash
    Etchingham
    TN19 7BJ
    England

  • KIRTLEY, Robert James

    Director

    Appointed on 17 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: January 1975

    5
    Prospect Cottages
    High Street Burwash
    Etchingham
    East Sussex
    TN19 7BJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 August 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6CYAQHL. Transaction: MzE4MzA5NTAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC04. Barcode: X6BDY0AI. Transaction: MzE4MTM3Mjc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC04. Barcode: X6BDY0UH. Transaction: MzE4MTM3MjgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 July 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 6 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X6BDXQAG. Transaction: MzE4MTM3MjU2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6ATX3HL. Transaction: MzE4MDY5MDE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GTT5JW. Transaction: MzE1ODg1MDk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 September 2016 Appointment of Miss Katherine Anne English as a director on 12 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5G8KYC2. Transaction: MzE1ODE1OTU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5B5LKPK. Transaction: MzE1Mjg5MTUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 October 2015 Annual return made up to 30 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I70B2Y. Transaction: MzEzMzI1OTc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BBKOBV. Transaction: MzEyNjgyNjU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 December 2014 Annual return made up to 17 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LXEX6W. Transaction: MzExMjcxNzA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3G6IGWG. Transaction: MzEwNzU3MjQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNGT0tRTkhhZGlxemtjeA.

  14. 17 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2H2QPIO. Transaction: MzA4NTE4OTM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.43.96 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 09:29:47 +0100