Ajz Consultancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08700164

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajz Consultancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Lytham ST Annes, Lancashire.

Registered Address

JUBILEE HOUSE
EAST BEACH
LYTHAM ST ANNES
LANCASHIRE
FY8 5FT

There are 3101 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY8 5FT

Registration Data

Company Number

08700164

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 September 2015

Returns Next Due

18 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £9,011£6,956£15,340
of which Cash £6,928£5,441£5,047
Total Assets £9,011£6,956£15,340
Current Liabilities £9,308£6,840£9,574
Net Current Assets £-297£116£5,766
Total Net Worth £169£116£5,766

Previous Names

  • AJZ ENGINEERING LTD, active until 24 September 2013

Company Officers

  • ZHONG, Jiang

    Director

    Appointed on 20 September 2013

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Project Leader

    Month of birth: February 1985

    Jubilee House
    East Beach
    Lytham St Annes
    Lancashire
    FY8 5FT
    England

  • ZHONG, Mengjiao Han

    Director

    Appointed on 22 March 2016

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1987

    Jubilee House
    East Beach
    Lytham St Annes
    Lancashire
    FY8 5FT

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MALCIJ. Transaction: MzE2NDk2MzQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GWEW3E. Transaction: MzE1ODkyMjU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 March 2016 Appointment of Mrs Mengjiao Han Zhong as a director on 22 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X53AJDVS. Transaction: MzE0NDYwMzQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50T84RU. Transaction: MzE0MTg5MDkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 September 2015 Annual return made up to 20 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H141GI. Transaction: MzEzMjA2MzI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 April 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Jiang Zhong on 28 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X46BQTDS. Transaction: MzEyMjIyNzQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 March 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 15 Thompson Road Whitehills Business Park Blackpool Lancashire FY4 5PN to Jubilee House East Beach Lytham St Annes Lancashire FY8 5FT on 6 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42MNGGP. Transaction: MzExODY3MDUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3Y7WM9C. Transaction: MzExNDYxNjUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 October 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Jiang Zhong on 20 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3J169KR. Transaction: MzEwOTg3Njk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 September 2014 Annual return made up to 20 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GXNAGZ. Transaction: MzEwNzkzOTQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2HKWSAI. Transaction: MzA4NTY5Mzk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2HAMYYZ. Transaction: MzA4NTQ1NjU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.